2016 FESTIVAL GALLERY COLLECTION

Reclaim the Streets! Long Gallery, Wolverhampton School of Art and Wolverhampton Art Gallery 11-27 April 2016

Curators: Max Watts; Su Fahy.

Exhibitors: Atsushi Fujiwara; Brett Killington; Christophe Dillinger; Costas Masseras; Daniel Wirgård; David Jerred Miles; David Waldron; Fabio Sgroi; Gareth Jukes; Goran Popović (print on loan from M Watts in memorium); György Stalter; Ilona Denton; István Tóth; Judit M. Horváth; Justyna Bansal; Kom Achall; Ksenija Spanec; Maria Bratt; Mark Power; Markus Lehr; Michael Kirchoff; Paul Biddle; Peter Hodgson; Phil Brooks; Rinzing Kelsang; Sookyoung Huh; Su Fahy; Tami Bone; Ulf Fågelhammer.

 


Black Country Living Museum Saturday 16 April 2016

Curators: Elizabeth Thomas; Ilona Denton; Max Watts; Susan Briscoe.

Stewards: Aimee Boden; Alex Waters; Chelsea Willis; Connor Williams; Elizabeth Thomas; Emily Branigan; Holly Lacey; Joe Blackhall; Josh Shilvock; Katie Riesner; Layla Bingham; Naeve Whitehouse; Sarah Mahi; Sophie Dunseith-Gough.

Exhibitors: Aaron Hughes; Abby Hartill; Aimee Boden; Alex Thimm; Alice Stern; Alicia Bail; Amy Bennett; Belinda Bailey; Benjamin Houghton; Bradley Pearce; Bradley Perry; Bronwyn Bytheway; Cai Broom; Cara Partridge; Carl Hopley; Charlotte Powell; Chloe Baker; Chloe Hopwood; Chloe Jones; Christine Wood; Christopher Gedge; Christopher Hurrell; Connor Bacciocchi; Ellie Kimberley; Elisya Kaplan; Elysia Whitehouse; Emily Branigan; Emily Clark; Emily Crompton; Emily Cuscito; Emma Makepeace; Ewan Baggott; Georgia Tailby; Gio de Luca Blakeman; Greg Williams; Hannah Westwood; Holly Lacey; Ian Jones; Joseph Backhall; Lauren Osborne; Lauren Sinar; Lauren Tancock; Layla Bingham; Leah Moses; Libby Walker; Lisa Robinson; Maria Prendiville; Max Watts; Megan Bell; Megan Williams; Megan Yarnold; Naomi Johnson; Niamh Bailey; Olivia Rose Thanner; Paige Taylor; Paris Wellings; Petur Sturlusson; Phoebe Priest; Puja Patel; Rebecca Lee; Richard Harris; Robert E Laneridge; Roy Wellings; Sam Ellison; Sarah Bowden – Peart; Shannon Aston; Simon Morris; Sophie Dunseith-Gough; Sophie Eastwood; Sophie George; Susan Briscoe; Thomas Hatfield; Toby Slim; Warren Bailey.

 


Grand Central Birmingham Saturday 16 April 2016

Curator: Max Watts.

Stewards: Cat Douglas; Dave Donnelly; Emma Makepeace; Joan Forrest; Max Watts; Steve Knight.

Exhibitors: Aaron Emslie-Wilding; Atsushi Fujiwara; Cailin Gallagher; Clare Smith; Costas Masseras; Dave Donnelly; Gareth Williams; György Stalter; Kathryn Sawbridge; Kristina Weber; Ksenija Spanec; Markus Lehr; Paul Biddle; Peter Hodgson; Richard PJ Lambert; Rinzing Kelsang; Thierry Clech; Ulf Fågelhammer.

 


Harrison Learning Centre Saturday 16 April 2016

Curators: Charlie Kelly; Kathryn Sawbridge; Su Fahy.

Stewards: University of Wolverhampton Library Staff.

Exhibitors: Agnes Vedres; Alannah Walford; Amelia Rabin; Bali Singh; Barbara Gibson; Carole Denham-Jones; Cathy Wade; Charlotte Cookson; Dan Hanorth Salter; Daria Ostrowska; Isaac Simmonds; István Tóth; Jomin Jose; Kayleigh Gawley; Kenny Cowle; Larissa McEwan; Lauren Kirkwood; Lauren Webb; Lewis Jones; Meg Lovell; Naeve Whitehouse; Richard Southall; Tanya Ahmed; Tim Wilczura.

 


Light House Media Centre Saturday 16 April 2016

Curators: Francesca Williams; Kanwalpreet Kaur; Liam Pye; Max Watts; Susan Briscoe; Zoe Clarke.

Stewards: Francesca Williams; Kanwalpreet Kaur; Liam Pye; Susan Briscoe; Zoe Clarke.

Exhibitors: Abby Jenns; Aimery Joessel; Alice Conway; Amandeep Johal; Andrea Clarke; Ashleigh Lowe; Beth Russell; Bethanie Watton; Bobby Dhillon; Caitlin McKibbens; Chantelle Lowe; Chelsea Smith; Chelsea Willis; Chloe Boffey; Connor McCormack; Daniel Turner; Daniel Wirgård; Emma Gascoyne; Emily Chadwick; Emily Studholme; Fabrizio Lonis; Francesca Williams; George Craig;  George Howes; Glen Strachan; Goran Popović (prints on loan from M Watts in memorium); Hannah Grinnall; Helen Harrison; Jessica Halpin; Jordan Beard; Joshua Shilvock; Judit M. Horváth; Justas Katinas;  Kanwalpreet Kaur; Katie Riesner; Kieran Wallace; Liam Hollis; Maria Bratt; Megan Hill; Michael Kirchoff; Naresh Pall; Nikita True; Oliver Cameron-Swan; Rachel Neill; Racheal Skerrett; Rebecca Jones; Robbie Nightingale; Robyn Johnson; Sam Savage; Shannon Olivia Hales; Stephanie Hancox; Wayne Ridgeway; William Griffiths; Zoe Clarke.

 


Mander Centre Saturday 16 April 2016

Curators: Charlie Kelly; Gareth Jukes; Kathryn Sawbridge; Neil Jones; Su Fahy.

Stewards: Charlie Kelly; Gareth Jukes; Kathryn Sawbridge; Neil Jones; Su Fahy.

Exhibitors: Agi Ch; Alex Waters; Amy Tansell; Anneka Dinham; Bethany White; Brian Dowdall; Callum A' Cesare; Charlie Kelly; Charlotte Cotterell; Chelsea Cooper; Courtland Pinnock; Demi Price; Elizabeth Thomas; Emma Ashleigh Jordan; Emma Oliver;  Emily Guest; Emily Jackson; George Molyneux; George Murphy; Georgina Jones; Holly Young; Huw Milton; Jade Shirley; Jessica Batley; Jessica Brazier; Joe Black Ardy; Joe Turner; Jordan Wise; Karl Jones; Katie Hipkiss; Kelly Hartland; Kerry Watkins; Laura Dudley; Laura Harvey; Lauren Wharton; Leah Hooker; Lucy Coleshill;  Melissa Foxley; Millie Evans; Nichola Golding; Nina Jenkinson; Olivia Dowell; Olivia Shakespeare; Rachel Hulson; Rebecca Averne; Rebecca Carr; Renato Tagli; Rob Brisco; Ryan Gear; Sabina Obenholzer; Sarah Hodgetts; Sarah Mahi; Shannon Owen; Shaquilla Steer; Shelley Aylett; Sophie Cunnington; Thomas Pedrovic; Zakory Reece.

 

 

All text and images © Copyright protected Reclaim Photography West Midlands, GB